separador

Portuguese Traditional Cuisine

Cod of Superior Quality

Selected Cheeses and Wines

Brandy and Special Liquors

separador
Opening times: 12:00 to 23:00

We are open every day except:
  • December 24th (closed by dinner)
  • December 25th (all day)
Rei Bacalhau
Payment methods available
  • Português
  • English
  • Castellano
  • Français
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
Restaurante Laurentina - Whatsapp

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy establishes the commitment of Restaurante Laurentina with its customers or visitors regarding protection of personal data by informing the processing of your data as well as the rights it grants them as data subjects in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - RGPD) and data protection legislation applicable data.

The Privacy Policy applies solely to the processing of personal data by Restaurante Laurentina In the context of the purposes set forth herein, in which information is considered personal. relating to a natural person of any nature and whatever identify or allow this person to be identified.

Using this site signifies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.


1. Data Processing Officer

Restaurante Pereira da Laurentina Lda., with NIF 500618011, located at Avenida Conde Valbom, 71 A - 1050-067 Lisboa (henceforth Restaurante Laurentina) is the entity responsible for processing the personal data of its customers or visitors of this site. For any questions regarding your personal data, you can contact us by the following means:

Address: Conde Valbom Avenue, 71 A - 1050-067 Lisboa
Phone: (+351) 217 ​​960 260
Email: info@restaurantelaurentina.com

2. Form of collection of personal data

Your personal information is collected only through the contact form of the site, which is voluntary to fill in.

3. Personal data collected

Name, email and phone are collected. This site also uses cookies, described below.

4. Purpose of personal data

The data collected is intended to respond to requests for quotations, reservations or information, to tailor our products or services to your needs and interests, and to send you commercial news or other content that may interest you.

5. Security of Personal Data

Restaurante Laurentina undertakes to process only personal data that is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described above, and will make every effort to ensure the security and protection of personal data, including administrative and technical measures to prevent access. data, misuse or unauthorized disclosure.

6. Retention time of personal data

For the marketing of products and services, your personal data will be retained until consent is withdrawn within the legal limits.
For other purposes, Restaurante Laurentina will keep your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, after which your personal data will be deleted.
There may be legal or tax requirements that require us to retain certain personal data for some period of time. In such cases, as a legal or tax obligation, Restaurante Laurentina Will have to respect this minimum retention period.
After the expiry date, Restaurante Laurentina undertakes to delete, destroy or anonymize your personal data.

7. Sharing Personal Data

At Restaurante Laurentina, the employees who need to have access to their personal data in order to comply with the necessary commercial or legal steps have access to their personal data.
If personal data are processed by other entities to ensure the provision of the service, Restaurante Laurentina will require such entities the same level of privacy and security as their personal data.
To strictly comply with legal or tax obligations, your personal data may be transmitted to other entities, for example courts or public bodies.
Restaurante Laurentina does not, under any circumstances, share your personal data with other companies or brands for other commercial purposes.

8. Consent of Personal Data

According to the law, the data subject is guaranteed the right of access, rectification, limitation or opposition to the processing, portability or forgetting of his personal data. The exercise of these rights may be subject to limitations under the law.
To exercise any of these rights, simply send us your request at info@restaurantelaurentina.com.
Restaurante Laurentina will carefully review your request and undertake to respond in a timely manner.

9. Competent Authority

You will also always have the right to complain to the competent authority:
National Data Protection Commission - CNPD - http://www.cnpd.pt.

10. Cookies

Cookies are small files or data packages exchanged between the site and your browser. This site may use several types of cookies:
Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that are not stored on your computer after you leave the site and are used to analyze traffic patterns, allowing us to improve the content and usability of the site.
Analytical Cookies: These are used anonymously for statistical purposes, being handled by us or third parties for the purpose of analyzing site navigation patterns and improving the delivery of products or services.
Functional cookies: store user preferences regarding the use of the site.
Advertising cookies: Target advertising based on user interests, helping to measure its effectiveness, avoiding duplicate ads, etc.

11. Cookie Management

Browsers allow you to accept, decline or delete cookies through your advanced settings. It is usually possible to manage them in the "Options" or "Preferences" menu. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent some pages or services on the site from functioning properly.

12. Update of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be revised and updated at any time and the latest version is always published on our site.

 
     
   
   
This site uses cookies to collect statistics and improve your experience. By continuing to navigate you accept its use. View more